2026 Softball Teams and Leagues
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles
| 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grant
|
12-2 | 13-7 | 148 | 133 | 19 |
Cleveland
|
11-3 | 15-6 | 187 | 153 | 21 |
McDaniel
|
10-5 | 12-10 | 232 | 178 | 26 |
Ida B. Wells
|
7-7 | 9-11 | 157 | 161 | 34 |
Franklin
|
6-8 | 6-15 | 158 | 280 | 40 |
Roosevelt
|
2-12 | 3-17 | 129 | 255 | 43 |
Lincoln
|
2-13 | 4-16 | 152 | 247 | 44 |
Benson
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Jefferson, Portland
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 6A-2 Metro League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mountainside
|
9-0 | 18-4 | 188 | 32 | 7 |
Sunset
|
7-2 | 17-6 | 231 | 59 | 11 |
Jesuit
|
5-3 | 12-10 | 154 | 76 | 10 |
Westview
|
3-5 | 4-13 | 84 | 166 | 32 |
Aloha
|
3-6 | 8-13 | 120 | 185 | 27 |
Southridge
|
2-7 | 5-17 | 128 | 214 | 36 |
Beaverton
|
1-7 | 9-13 | 173 | 185 | 33 |
| 6A-3 Pacific Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forest Grove
|
8-1 | 19-3 | 180 | 58 | 3 |
Sherwood
|
7-1 | 19-3 | 183 | 51 | 2 |
Glencoe
|
5-3 | 18-5 | 237 | 98 | 6 |
McMinnville
|
5-4 | 11-10 | 144 | 111 | 13 |
Newberg
|
2-7 | 10-13 | 163 | 214 | 28 |
Liberty
|
1-6 | 7-11 | 177 | 233 | 37 |
Century
|
1-7 | 11-11 | 111 | 166 | 20 |
| 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barlow
|
9-0 | 14-7 | 176 | 77 | 18 |
Sandy
|
7-1 | 13-9 | 162 | 101 | 17 |
Gresham
|
5-3 | 10-12 | 151 | 135 | 30 |
Nelson
|
4-4 | 12-9 | 235 | 197 | 29 |
Central Catholic
|
4-5 | 8-12 | 146 | 150 | 24 |
Clackamas
|
1-8 | 7-14 | 167 | 238 | 39 |
Reynolds
|
0-9 | 1-19 | 75 | 329 | 45 |
David Douglas
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 6A-5 Three Rivers League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Linn
|
11-0 | 19-2 | 189 | 48 | 1 |
Lake Oswego
|
8-3 | 18-5 | 187 | 61 | 12 |
Tualatin
|
7-4 | 16-5 | 168 | 64 | 8 |
Oregon City
|
4-7 | 12-10 | 144 | 108 | 15 |
Tigard
|
2-9 | 6-16 | 63 | 143 | 22 |
Lakeridge
|
1-10 | 7-14 | 110 | 143 | 25 |
| 6A-6 Central Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
McNary
|
6-1 | 17-4 | 215 | 46 | 5 |
West Salem
|
5-1 | 20-3 | 231 | 80 | 4 |
Sprague
|
3-5 | 5-18 | 121 | 254 | 38 |
South Salem
|
0-7 | 4-17 | 121 | 277 | 42 |
| 6A-7 Southwest Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Medford
|
14-1 | 20-2 | 240 | 48 | 9 |
Roseburg
|
12-3 | 17-6 | 156 | 46 | 14 |
Grants Pass
|
10-5 | 15-7 | 179 | 102 | 16 |
Sheldon
|
7-8 | 9-13 | 139 | 180 | 23 |
South Medford
|
6-12 | 8-17 | 118 | 184 | 31 |
Willamette
|
5-10 | 8-16 | 178 | 217 | 35 |
South Eugene
|
0-15 | 4-19 | 82 | 290 | 41 |
Independent / No League Assigned
North Salem
| 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canby
|
10-0 | 15-6 | 247 | 105 | 8 |
La Salle Prep
|
9-1 | 17-4 | 223 | 79 | 6 |
Wilsonville
|
9-1 | 15-6 | 197 | 47 | 7 |
Centennial
|
6-6 | 9-10 | 137 | 144 | 18 |
Putnam
|
5-5 | 11-8 | 137 | 110 | 9 |
Hillsboro
|
5-7 | 8-13 | 151 | 169 | 19 |
Hood River Valley / Trout Lake
|
4-6 | 5-15 | 91 | 185 | 21 |
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts / Riverside, WLWV
|
0-10 | 3-18 | 93 | 204 | 28 |
Parkrose
|
0-12 | 0-20 | 20 | 461 | 31 |
| 5A-2 Midwestern League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Churchill
|
12-3 | 16-6 | 204 | 92 | 13 |
Crater
|
10-2 | 15-5 | 163 | 78 | 3 |
Eagle Point
|
9-3 | 13-7 | 175 | 112 | 15 |
North Eugene
|
7-5 | 13-8 | 185 | 105 | 12 |
Ashland / Phoenix
|
4-8 | 7-12 | 130 | 122 | 24 |
Thurston
|
3-12 | 3-21 | 160 | 276 | 27 |
Springfield
|
0-12 | 0-20 | 33 | 369 | 32 |
| 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dallas
|
10-0 | 17-4 | 214 | 44 | 2 |
West Albany
|
8-3 | 15-6 | 166 | 95 | 4 |
Silverton
|
7-3 | 13-9 | 190 | 179 | 10 |
South Albany
|
5-5 | 10-7 | 157 | 83 | 16 |
Central / Falls City
|
5-5 | 8-13 | 159 | 145 | 17 |
Corvallis
|
3-8 | 8-13 | 157 | 242 | 22 |
Lebanon
|
2-7 | 5-14 | 99 | 222 | 23 |
Crescent Valley
|
1-10 | 6-15 | 162 | 256 | 26 |
McKay
|
0-1 | 6-14 | 143 | 296 | 30 |
Woodburn
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 5A-4 Intermountain Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caldera
|
12-1 | 20-1 | 219 | 62 | 1 |
Ridgeview
|
12-1 | 17-4 | 217 | 101 | 5 |
Mountain View
|
9-4 | 16-4 | 239 | 64 | 11 |
Bend
|
6-7 | 8-13 | 181 | 216 | 14 |
Crook County
|
3-10 | 7-14 | 130 | 238 | 20 |
Redmond
|
3-10 | 5-15 | 107 | 199 | 25 |
Summit
|
0-12 | 0-16 | 62 | 238 | 29 |
| 4A-1 Cowapa League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Astoria
|
7-1 | 16-4 | 159 | 64 | 2 |
Scappoose
|
7-2 | 18-3 | 191 | 38 | 1 |
St. Helens
|
5-2 | 15-5 | 174 | 70 | 3 |
Seaside
|
1-6 | 8-11 | 96 | 136 | 14 |
Tillamook
|
0-9 | 4-16 | 73 | 209 | 20 |
| 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Dalles / Dufur
|
7-0 | 20-2 | 262 | 52 | 5 |
Estacada
|
5-2 | 14-6 | 182 | 103 | 7 |
Gladstone
|
4-4 | 10-10 | 130 | 124 | 13 |
Molalla
|
2-5 | 12-10 | 182 | 184 | 18 |
Madras
|
0-7 | 3-17 | 87 | 255 | 27 |
| 4A-3 Oregon West Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cascade
|
9-0 | 14-5 | 173 | 70 | 6 |
Stayton
|
7-2 | 11-9 | 138 | 105 | 11 |
Sweet Home
|
5-4 | 11-9 | 137 | 98 | 15 |
Newport
|
3-6 | 4-15 | 108 | 202 | 24 |
Philomath
|
2-7 | 7-9 | 106 | 194 | 21 |
North Marion
|
1-8 | 4-15 | 123 | 169 | 28 |
| 4A-4 Sky Em League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marist Catholic
|
9-0 | 17-3 | 234 | 87 | 4 |
North Bend / Reedsport
|
3-3 | 14-4 | 208 | 110 | 9 |
Junction City
|
3-3 | 6-11 | 103 | 160 | 19 |
Cottage Grove / Yoncalla
|
2-7 | 5-16 | 148 | 241 | 26 |
Marshfield
|
1-5 | 4-15 | 135 | 270 | 23 |
| 4A-5 Skyline Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hidden Valley
|
6-0 | 12-8 | 200 | 161 | 12 |
Henley
|
3-0 | 10-10 | 186 | 114 | 10 |
Mazama
|
0-3 | 6-9 | 116 | 119 | 25 |
Klamath Union / Crosspoint Christian
|
0-6 | 10-9 | 159 | 204 | 22 |
| 4A-6 Greater Oregon League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pendleton
|
3-1 | 12-7 | 164 | 107 | 8 |
Baker / Powder Valley / Pine Eagle
|
3-3 | 10-8 | 201 | 117 | 16 |
La Grande / Imbler / Elgin
|
2-4 | 8-10 | 138 | 200 | 17 |
| 3A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banks
|
12-0 | 17-3 | 209 | 50 | 5 |
Valley Catholic
|
8-4 | 11-6 | 128 | 87 | 13 |
Warrenton
|
7-4 | 13-7 | 171 | 66 | 8 |
Rainier
|
5-5 | 8-11 | 170 | 175 | 21 |
Corbett
|
1-9 | 7-12 | 187 | 235 | 28 |
Westside Christian
|
0-0 | 1-3 | 31 | 73 | 34 |
Portland Adventist Acad.
|
0-11 | 2-11 | 24 | 157 | 31 |
Neah-Kah-Nie
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 3A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vale
|
12-0 | 21-0 | 221 | 24 | 1 |
Burns / Crane
|
10-2 | 18-4 | 254 | 88 | 9 |
Echo / Stanfield (1A)
|
8-4 | 12-6 | 150 | 95 | 14 |
Nyssa
|
7-5 | 9-9 | 80 | 80 | 20 |
Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa (2A)
|
6-6 | 6-14 | 123 | 79 | 26 |
Riverside
|
3-9 | 6-13 | 74 | 221 | 30 |
McLoughlin / Griswold
|
2-10 | 2-14 | 44 | 184 | 29 |
Umatilla
|
0-12 | 0-20 | 21 | 331 | 38 |
| 3A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yamhill-Carlton
|
12-1 | 20-3 | 196 | 31 | 3 |
Dayton
|
11-1 | 17-3 | 210 | 45 | 2 |
Scio
|
10-3 | 18-5 | 315 | 74 | 7 |
Willamina / Sheridan
|
8-4 | 10-9 | 169 | 147 | 17 |
Santiam Christian
|
6-8 | 11-8 | 129 | 124 | 18 |
Salem Acad.
|
3-9 | 8-11 | 169 | 211 | 24 |
Taft
|
3-9 | 6-12 | 126 | 181 | 25 |
Amity
|
1-9 | 2-16 | 97 | 261 | 37 |
Blanchet Catholic
|
0-10 | 0-18 | 63 | 321 | 40 |
| 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harrisburg
|
11-1 | 16-5 | 233 | 133 | 10 |
Elmira
|
8-3 | 14-4 | 218 | 120 | 12 |
Pleasant Hill
|
8-4 | 11-7 | 247 | 194 | 15 |
La Pine
|
5-7 | 6-16 | 143 | 279 | 35 |
Creswell
|
3-9 | 6-15 | 156 | 249 | 33 |
Sisters
|
0-11 | 1-15 | 95 | 232 | 39 |
Mapleton
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 3A-5 Far West League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Umpqua
|
12-0 | 20-1 | 223 | 22 | 4 |
Glide
|
8-4 | 11-10 | 176 | 149 | 11 |
Douglas
|
7-5 | 9-9 | 177 | 155 | 22 |
Sutherlin
|
6-6 | 14-8 | 159 | 87 | 16 |
Siuslaw
|
3-9 | 5-14 | 108 | 247 | 27 |
Coquille
|
0-12 | 3-18 | 131 | 316 | 36 |
| 3A-7 Southern Oregon Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Valley
|
8-1 | 18-6 | 274 | 79 | 6 |
Brookings-Harbor
|
4-5 | 11-12 | 204 | 206 | 19 |
Lakeview / Paisley
|
3-3 | 7-10 | 147 | 167 | 23 |
Rogue River
|
0-6 | 4-14 | 115 | 248 | 32 |
| 2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clatskanie (2A)
|
10-2 | 16-6 | 279 | 118 | 7 |
Nestucca (2A)
|
6-3 | 12-7 | 215 | 164 | 14 |
Knappa (2A)
|
5-4 | 11-9 | 190 | 175 | 16 |
Gaston (2A)
|
3-6 | 5-17 | 173 | 338 | 28 |
Vernonia (2A)
|
0-9 | 5-13 | 166 | 248 | 36 |
Jewell (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Life Christian (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Portland Christian (2A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kennedy (2A)
|
14-0 | 18-2 | 249 | 86 | 2 |
Perrydale (1A)
|
8-3 | 13-5 | 224 | 138 | 9 |
Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian (1A)
|
7-5 | 9-8 | 172 | 109 | 20 |
St. Paul (1A)
|
6-5 | 9-7 | 174 | 169 | 24 |
Colton (2A)
|
1-11 | 2-12 | 144 | 317 | 35 |
Western Christian (2A)
|
1-13 | 1-15 | 71 | 192 | 37 |
Chemawa (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regis (2A)
|
18-0 | 20-2 | 333 | 51 | 4 |
Monroe / Alsea (2A)
|
15-3 | 17-5 | 261 | 175 | 8 |
East Linn Christian (2A)
|
12-5 | 14-6 | 271 | 170 | 19 |
Central Linn (2A)
|
9-9 | 10-13 | 224 | 275 | 25 |
Culver (2A)
|
8-10 | 9-12 | 200 | 268 | 23 |
Mohawk (1A)
|
5-13 | 8-14 | 247 | 261 | 30 |
Santiam (2A)
|
3-14 | 3-14 | 124 | 276 | 34 |
Gervais (2A)
|
1-17 | 1-20 | 120 | 400 | 41 |
| 2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Powers (1A)
|
9-0 | 16-2 | 260 | 85 | 10 |
Toledo (2A)
|
7-2 | 13-6 | 211 | 96 | 11 |
Myrtle Point (2A)
|
5-3 | 7-7 | 166 | 192 | 26 |
Bandon (2A)
|
3-6 | 5-13 | 146 | 239 | 33 |
Waldport (2A)
|
2-7 | 3-12 | 119 | 259 | 38 |
Eddyville Charter (1A)
|
0-8 | 2-13 | 103 | 191 | 40 |
Siletz Valley (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oakland (2A)
|
8-0 | 12-4 | 185 | 74 | 5 |
Umpqua Valley Christian / Camas Valley (1A)
|
5-3 | 12-9 | 195 | 166 | 15 |
North Douglas (1A)
|
3-4 | 12-8 | 250 | 170 | 18 |
Oakridge (2A)
|
1-5 | 4-12 | 128 | 193 | 29 |
Lowell (2A)
|
1-6 | 5-10 | 142 | 187 | 27 |
Elkton (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lost River (2A)
|
11-1 | 15-5 | 249 | 192 | 13 |
Riddle / Days Creek (1A)
|
9-3 | 10-7 | 259 | 155 | 21 |
Glendale (1A)
|
7-3 | 10-8 | 206 | 150 | 22 |
Illinois Valley (2A)
|
4-8 | 4-12 | 137 | 246 | 32 |
Chiloquin (1A)
|
2-10 | 3-16 | 129 | 346 | 39 |
Bonanza (2A)
|
1-9 | 2-12 | 89 | 230 | 42 |
| 2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weston-McEwen (2A)
|
9-1 | 13-4 | 136 | 72 | 1 |
Heppner / Ione (2A)
|
5-2 | 13-3 | 182 | 63 | 3 |
Union / Cove (1A)
|
4-4 | 10-7 | 127 | 107 | 6 |
Grant Union / Prairie City (2A)
|
4-4 | 6-11 | 118 | 143 | 17 |
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (1A)
|
3-6 | 13-7 | 189 | 95 | 12 |
Irrigon (2A)
|
0-8 | 4-17 | 113 | 251 | 31 |
Wishram (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Independent / No League Assigned
Crow
