2026 Baseball Teams and Leagues
Click here for OSAAtoday Baseball Articles
| 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grant
|
11-1 | 18-6 | 165 | 78 | 8 |
Lincoln
|
10-2 | 17-7 | 189 | 81 | 13 |
Ida B. Wells
|
10-2 | 14-10 | 142 | 128 | 29 |
Cleveland
|
9-3 | 14-9 | 135 | 157 | 26 |
McDaniel
|
3-9 | 8-16 | 100 | 142 | 40 |
Roosevelt
|
3-9 | 6-17 | 89 | 187 | 43 |
Jefferson, Portland
|
2-10 | 3-14 | 62 | 137 | 44 |
Franklin
|
0-12 | 1-21 | 68 | 209 | 46 |
Benson
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 6A-2 Metro League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jesuit
|
11-3 | 17-6 | 160 | 96 | 2 |
Mountainside
|
11-6 | 12-10 | 115 | 98 | 23 |
Beaverton
|
10-4 | 17-6 | 143 | 80 | 12 |
Sunset
|
9-6 | 14-9 | 140 | 90 | 16 |
Westview
|
5-9 | 10-13 | 116 | 141 | 27 |
Aloha
|
3-11 | 6-16 | 74 | 131 | 39 |
Southridge
|
2-12 | 5-18 | 125 | 208 | 41 |
| 6A-3 Pacific Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newberg
|
10-4 | 19-4 | 176 | 84 | 10 |
Sherwood
|
10-4 | 15-7 | 133 | 78 | 9 |
Century
|
9-6 | 15-8 | 136 | 101 | 20 |
Forest Grove
|
8-9 | 12-12 | 119 | 139 | 24 |
McMinnville
|
6-8 | 12-11 | 135 | 124 | 17 |
Liberty
|
5-9 | 11-12 | 127 | 122 | 36 |
Glencoe
|
3-11 | 5-17 | 77 | 145 | 35 |
| 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clackamas
|
13-1 | 20-3 | 177 | 55 | 1 |
Barlow
|
11-3 | 16-7 | 158 | 73 | 14 |
Sandy
|
8-6 | 11-11 | 123 | 112 | 30 |
Central Catholic
|
7-7 | 13-10 | 104 | 69 | 28 |
Nelson
|
7-7 | 11-12 | 124 | 80 | 32 |
Reynolds
|
7-7 | 10-12 | 121 | 125 | 33 |
Gresham
|
3-11 | 5-18 | 67 | 206 | 42 |
David Douglas
|
0-14 | 1-22 | 67 | 308 | 47 |
| 6A-5 Three Rivers League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tualatin
|
10-4 | 19-6 | 192 | 66 | 3 |
West Linn
|
10-4 | 15-9 | 119 | 82 | 4 |
Lake Oswego
|
8-6 | 13-11 | 99 | 77 | 11 |
Lakeridge
|
7-7 | 13-12 | 114 | 112 | 19 |
Oregon City
|
6-8 | 14-11 | 102 | 98 | 15 |
Tigard
|
1-13 | 8-17 | 80 | 149 | 34 |
| 6A-6 Central Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Salem
|
6-2 | 16-8 | 197 | 79 | 6 |
Sprague
|
5-3 | 15-8 | 170 | 93 | 21 |
McNary
|
3-5 | 11-13 | 133 | 157 | 38 |
West Salem
|
2-6 | 8-16 | 105 | 138 | 37 |
| 6A-7 Southwest Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheldon
|
12-4 | 16-7 | 191 | 114 | 7 |
Willamette
|
12-4 | 15-9 | 176 | 90 | 5 |
Roseburg
|
9-7 | 13-10 | 154 | 140 | 22 |
North Medford
|
9-7 | 13-10 | 150 | 111 | 25 |
South Medford
|
9-9 | 14-10 | 138 | 118 | 18 |
Grants Pass
|
6-10 | 9-15 | 129 | 160 | 31 |
South Eugene
|
0-16 | 1-22 | 81 | 309 | 45 |
Independent / No League Assigned
North Salem
| 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wilsonville
|
11-1 | 16-7 | 168 | 91 | 8 |
La Salle Prep
|
10-2 | 13-10 | 123 | 105 | 10 |
Hood River Valley
|
9-3 | 16-6 | 130 | 67 | 3 |
Hillsboro
|
9-3 | 11-7 | 103 | 74 | 23 |
Canby
|
7-5 | 11-11 | 191 | 90 | 19 |
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts / Riverside, WLWV
|
4-8 | 9-12 | 103 | 137 | 24 |
Centennial
|
3-10 | 7-16 | 108 | 178 | 30 |
Putnam
|
2-9 | 6-15 | 98 | 141 | 25 |
Parkrose
|
0-14 | 0-23 | 44 | 295 | 33 |
| 5A-2 Midwestern League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Eugene
|
11-3 | 17-5 | 213 | 99 | 7 |
Eagle Point
|
9-4 | 10-10 | 110 | 85 | 12 |
Crater
|
9-5 | 17-6 | 162 | 105 | 1 |
Thurston
|
8-7 | 13-10 | 193 | 117 | 9 |
Ashland
|
7-6 | 10-10 | 124 | 98 | 16 |
Churchill
|
6-10 | 9-14 | 122 | 157 | 21 |
Springfield
|
0-15 | 0-21 | 16 | 327 | 32 |
| 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corvallis
|
14-1 | 19-4 | 217 | 78 | 2 |
Central
|
12-3 | 17-7 | 179 | 80 | 5 |
West Albany
|
11-4 | 16-8 | 148 | 78 | 13 |
Dallas
|
10-5 | 13-9 | 171 | 137 | 20 |
Crescent Valley / Kings Valley Char.
|
8-7 | 14-10 | 181 | 103 | 14 |
Silverton
|
8-7 | 14-10 | 211 | 130 | 18 |
Lebanon
|
8-7 | 10-14 | 176 | 146 | 22 |
Woodburn
|
2-13 | 7-16 | 97 | 217 | 26 |
South Albany
|
1-13 | 2-20 | 87 | 274 | 27 |
McKay
|
0-14 | 1-18 | 18 | 288 | 31 |
| 5A-4 Intermountain Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bend
|
12-3 | 18-6 | 201 | 122 | 6 |
Summit
|
11-3 | 16-7 | 169 | 93 | 4 |
Ridgeview
|
11-3 | 14-8 | 140 | 74 | 11 |
Caldera
|
9-8 | 12-12 | 154 | 147 | 17 |
Mountain View
|
8-6 | 11-11 | 135 | 143 | 15 |
Redmond
|
0-14 | 4-19 | 112 | 243 | 28 |
Crook County
|
0-14 | 3-18 | 82 | 183 | 29 |
| 4A-1 Cowapa League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scappoose
|
10-1 | 18-6 | 176 | 77 | 2 |
Tillamook
|
4-5 | 12-10 | 111 | 88 | 11 |
Astoria
|
4-6 | 10-13 | 101 | 127 | 16 |
St. Helens
|
3-6 | 7-15 | 82 | 105 | 20 |
Seaside
|
3-6 | 7-16 | 72 | 125 | 28 |
| 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Molalla
|
7-2 | 16-7 | 143 | 74 | 7 |
Gladstone
|
6-3 | 15-8 | 208 | 113 | 9 |
Estacada
|
6-3 | 13-10 | 98 | 84 | 15 |
The Dalles / Dufur
|
2-6 | 12-11 | 135 | 134 | 18 |
Madras
|
1-8 | 7-13 | 89 | 154 | 26 |
| 4A-3 Oregon West Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stayton
|
8-3 | 18-4 | 191 | 81 | 6 |
Philomath
|
7-4 | 11-11 | 157 | 160 | 12 |
Cascade
|
7-4 | 8-14 | 135 | 140 | 24 |
Sweet Home
|
4-7 | 9-12 | 108 | 167 | 23 |
Newport
|
4-7 | 8-13 | 122 | 138 | 22 |
North Marion / Gervais
|
3-8 | 5-16 | 93 | 211 | 27 |
| 4A-4 Sky Em League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marist Catholic
|
9-1 | 17-4 | 192 | 100 | 3 |
Junction City
|
5-2 | 15-6 | 182 | 71 | 4 |
North Bend
|
3-4 | 9-11 | 116 | 103 | 13 |
Marshfield
|
2-5 | 7-11 | 103 | 88 | 25 |
Cottage Grove
|
1-8 | 4-20 | 107 | 272 | 29 |
| 4A-5 Skyline Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hidden Valley
|
7-0 | 19-2 | 186 | 61 | 5 |
Henley
|
6-1 | 18-3 | 190 | 54 | 1 |
Phoenix
|
4-5 | 13-8 | 158 | 104 | 10 |
Mazama
|
2-5 | 8-12 | 103 | 120 | 17 |
Klamath Union
|
1-9 | 8-14 | 124 | 184 | 19 |
| 4A-6 Greater Oregon League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
La Grande
|
8-0 | 13-7 | 181 | 139 | 8 |
Pendleton / Nixyaawii
|
6-2 | 15-8 | 242 | 107 | 14 |
Baker / Powder Valley
|
2-6 | 5-16 | 109 | 165 | 21 |
Ontario
|
0-8 | 3-19 | 82 | 341 | 30 |
| 3A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warrenton
|
11-2 | 16-7 | 165 | 77 | 6 |
Banks
|
10-2 | 13-11 | 158 | 110 | 22 |
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
|
10-3 | 16-8 | 175 | 141 | 9 |
Neah-Kah-Nie
|
6-7 | 9-11 | 163 | 157 | 33 |
Corbett
|
5-8 | 9-13 | 137 | 182 | 27 |
Rainier
|
4-8 | 9-11 | 134 | 185 | 28 |
Valley Catholic
|
4-9 | 7-15 | 118 | 174 | 34 |
Westside Christian
|
1-12 | 4-14 | 93 | 166 | 37 |
Catlin Gabel
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 3A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burns / Crane
|
11-1 | 18-6 | 219 | 94 | 7 |
Vale
|
11-1 | 17-4 | 217 | 98 | 3 |
Joseph / Enterprise / Wallowa (1A)
|
9-3 | 14-5 | 159 | 70 | 12 |
McLoughlin / Griswold
|
7-5 | 12-11 | 193 | 132 | 14 |
Umatilla
|
4-8 | 10-12 | 159 | 198 | 24 |
Riverside
|
3-9 | 8-12 | 154 | 200 | 30 |
Stanfield / Echo (2A)
|
3-9 | 5-11 | 78 | 150 | 29 |
Nyssa / Adrian
|
0-12 | 2-19 | 78 | 297 | 40 |
| 3A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taft
|
12-1 | 23-1 | 204 | 47 | 4 |
Blanchet Catholic
|
8-4 | 15-6 | 195 | 109 | 11 |
Santiam Christian
|
8-5 | 11-12 | 146 | 106 | 20 |
Scio
|
7-5 | 9-14 | 138 | 149 | 25 |
Yamhill-Carlton
|
6-6 | 11-11 | 193 | 155 | 18 |
Dayton
|
6-7 | 13-10 | 200 | 117 | 26 |
Amity
|
1-8 | 2-14 | 53 | 216 | 38 |
Willamina / Sheridan
|
0-12 | 0-21 | 39 | 440 | 42 |
Jefferson
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Salem Acad.
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Creswell
|
13-0 | 20-4 | 194 | 73 | 2 |
Sisters
|
9-3 | 14-7 | 153 | 88 | 5 |
Elmira
|
7-5 | 14-8 | 199 | 110 | 19 |
La Pine
|
6-7 | 12-11 | 118 | 139 | 15 |
Pleasant Hill
|
3-10 | 6-14 | 92 | 103 | 23 |
Harrisburg
|
0-13 | 3-19 | 119 | 260 | 36 |
| 3A-5 Far West League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Umpqua / Days Creek
|
12-1 | 17-7 | 209 | 101 | 8 |
Douglas
|
9-4 | 14-5 | 143 | 106 | 17 |
Sutherlin
|
7-6 | 12-11 | 145 | 138 | 16 |
Siuslaw / Mapleton
|
6-7 | 12-11 | 161 | 120 | 21 |
Glide
|
5-8 | 8-14 | 177 | 175 | 32 |
Coquille
|
0-13 | 0-21 | 32 | 324 | 41 |
| 3A-7 Southern Oregon Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cascade Christian
|
9-1 | 17-3 | 133 | 68 | 1 |
Brookings-Harbor
|
7-3 | 13-9 | 197 | 122 | 10 |
Lakeview / Paisley
|
7-3 | 11-8 | 166 | 108 | 13 |
North Valley
|
3-9 | 5-16 | 150 | 221 | 31 |
St. Mary's, Medford
|
0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 42 | 39 |
Rogue River
|
0-10 | 3-18 | 84 | 245 | 35 |
| 2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clatskanie (2A)
|
12-1 | 16-5 | 182 | 75 | 8 |
Portland Christian (2A)
|
9-4 | 13-11 | 146 | 114 | 17 |
Nestucca (2A)
|
7-6 | 14-10 | 151 | 100 | 16 |
Knappa (2A)
|
6-7 | 8-13 | 106 | 177 | 22 |
Gaston (2A)
|
4-9 | 7-15 | 157 | 173 | 31 |
Vernonia (2A)
|
1-12 | 3-19 | 85 | 225 | 43 |
Jewell (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kennedy (2A)
|
10-0 | 20-2 | 263 | 45 | 1 |
Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian (1A)
|
7-5 | 16-8 | 160 | 111 | 9 |
St. Paul (1A)
|
6-5 | 12-7 | 147 | 102 | 11 |
Colton (2A)
|
2-8 | 4-11 | 115 | 120 | 40 |
Western Christian (2A)
|
2-9 | 4-15 | 75 | 232 | 36 |
| 2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crosshill Christian (2A)
|
18-1 | 21-1 | 329 | 48 | 3 |
Monroe / Alsea (2A)
|
16-3 | 19-5 | 250 | 57 | 7 |
Regis (2A)
|
16-3 | 17-6 | 210 | 112 | 4 |
Santiam (2A)
|
9-10 | 11-13 | 196 | 191 | 21 |
Culver (2A)
|
9-10 | 10-13 | 181 | 249 | 23 |
East Linn Christian (2A)
|
6-13 | 9-13 | 133 | 197 | 30 |
Mohawk (1A)
|
1-18 | 2-21 | 78 | 325 | 39 |
Central Linn (2A)
|
1-18 | 1-23 | 45 | 357 | 37 |
| 2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Myrtle Point (2A)
|
9-0 | 16-2 | 161 | 52 | 5 |
Toledo (2A)
|
8-1 | 14-6 | 164 | 89 | 12 |
Bandon (2A)
|
4-5 | 7-13 | 135 | 157 | 29 |
Reedsport (2A)
|
4-6 | 9-11 | 150 | 191 | 26 |
Waldport (2A)
|
2-8 | 5-11 | 122 | 182 | 35 |
Eddyville Charter / Siletz Valley (1A)
|
1-8 | 2-10 | 44 | 135 | 41 |
Gold Beach (2A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Pacific (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Umpqua Valley Christian (1A)
|
14-0 | 19-5 | 212 | 63 | 2 |
Oakridge (2A)
|
10-3 | 15-9 | 188 | 137 | 18 |
Lowell (2A)
|
6-7 | 15-7 | 205 | 137 | 15 |
North Douglas / Elkton (1A)
|
6-8 | 11-12 | 173 | 173 | 24 |
Oakland (2A)
|
3-11 | 4-19 | 98 | 242 | 32 |
Camas Valley (1A)
|
2-12 | 5-14 | 75 | 156 | 34 |
| 2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lost River (2A)
|
12-1 | 17-5 | 219 | 98 | 6 |
Illinois Valley (2A)
|
9-4 | 17-5 | 227 | 83 | 13 |
Crosspoint Christian (1A)
|
8-5 | 13-9 | 235 | 142 | 19 |
Glendale (1A)
|
7-6 | 11-11 | 200 | 190 | 25 |
Riddle (1A)
|
3-10 | 4-18 | 142 | 282 | 44 |
Bonanza (2A)
|
0-13 | 2-18 | 102 | 330 | 45 |
| 2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grant Union / Prairie City / Monument / Dayville (2A)
|
13-1 | 16-4 | 216 | 65 | 10 |
Heppner / Ione (2A)
|
12-2 | 13-6 | 221 | 93 | 14 |
Irrigon (2A)
|
10-4 | 14-6 | 185 | 108 | 20 |
Sherman (1A)
|
9-5 | 10-12 | 170 | 206 | 28 |
Union / Cove (1A)
|
8-6 | 11-10 | 139 | 142 | 27 |
Pilot Rock (1A)
|
6-10 | 8-14 | 141 | 188 | 33 |
Elgin / Imbler (1A)
|
3-11 | 3-11 | 77 | 173 | 42 |
Weston-McEwen (2A)
|
3-11 | 3-13 | 83 | 205 | 38 |
Pine Eagle (1A)
|
0-14 | 0-16 | 53 | 208 | 46 |
Condon (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Wheeler (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Wishram (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Independent / No League Assigned
Crow / Northwest Christian Acad.
Perrydale
Yoncalla
Chiloquin
