OSAA LIVE
MEETING
MEETING
2026 Baseball Teams and Leagues
Click here for OSAAtoday Baseball Articles
| 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grant
|
9-1 | 16-6 | 142 | 75 | 15 |
Cleveland
|
9-1 | 14-7 | 132 | 134 | 26 |
Lincoln
|
8-2 | 15-7 | 162 | 77 | 11 |
Ida B. Wells
|
8-2 | 12-10 | 121 | 122 | 25 |
McDaniel
|
2-8 | 7-15 | 92 | 135 | 40 |
Roosevelt
|
2-8 | 5-16 | 82 | 179 | 43 |
Jefferson, Portland
|
2-8 | 3-12 | 58 | 110 | 45 |
Franklin
|
0-10 | 1-19 | 62 | 188 | 46 |
Benson
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 6A-2 Metro League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beaverton
|
9-3 | 16-5 | 139 | 65 | 12 |
Jesuit
|
9-3 | 15-6 | 135 | 81 | 3 |
Sunset
|
9-6 | 14-9 | 140 | 90 | 16 |
Mountainside
|
9-6 | 10-10 | 96 | 93 | 24 |
Westview
|
4-8 | 9-12 | 101 | 137 | 28 |
Aloha
|
3-9 | 6-14 | 69 | 112 | 39 |
Southridge
|
2-10 | 5-16 | 110 | 183 | 41 |
| 6A-3 Pacific Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newberg
|
9-3 | 18-3 | 165 | 77 | 8 |
Sherwood
|
9-3 | 14-6 | 129 | 74 | 10 |
Century
|
9-6 | 14-8 | 122 | 101 | 20 |
Forest Grove
|
7-8 | 11-11 | 112 | 128 | 27 |
McMinnville
|
5-7 | 11-10 | 131 | 120 | 17 |
Liberty
|
4-8 | 10-11 | 118 | 111 | 33 |
Glencoe
|
2-10 | 4-16 | 66 | 136 | 36 |
| 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clackamas
|
12-1 | 19-3 | 170 | 53 | 2 |
Barlow
|
10-3 | 15-7 | 148 | 73 | 13 |
Sandy
|
8-5 | 11-10 | 121 | 105 | 30 |
Nelson
|
7-6 | 11-11 | 124 | 78 | 31 |
Central Catholic
|
6-7 | 12-10 | 102 | 69 | 29 |
Reynolds
|
6-7 | 9-12 | 113 | 120 | 34 |
Gresham
|
3-10 | 5-17 | 62 | 198 | 42 |
David Douglas
|
0-13 | 1-21 | 67 | 298 | 47 |
| 6A-5 Three Rivers League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tualatin
|
9-3 | 18-5 | 186 | 65 | 1 |
West Linn
|
8-4 | 13-9 | 104 | 77 | 4 |
Lake Oswego
|
7-5 | 12-10 | 98 | 71 | 14 |
Oregon City
|
6-6 | 14-9 | 96 | 84 | 7 |
Lakeridge
|
5-7 | 11-12 | 100 | 106 | 21 |
Tigard
|
1-11 | 8-15 | 75 | 134 | 32 |
| 6A-6 Central Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Salem
|
5-1 | 15-7 | 187 | 66 | 6 |
Sprague
|
3-3 | 13-8 | 153 | 80 | 19 |
McNary
|
3-3 | 11-11 | 120 | 140 | 37 |
West Salem
|
1-5 | 7-15 | 92 | 128 | 38 |
| 6A-7 Southwest Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Willamette
|
12-3 | 15-8 | 175 | 88 | 5 |
Sheldon
|
11-4 | 15-7 | 177 | 111 | 9 |
North Medford
|
9-6 | 13-9 | 139 | 96 | 22 |
South Medford
|
9-9 | 14-10 | 138 | 118 | 18 |
Roseburg
|
8-7 | 12-10 | 139 | 129 | 23 |
Grants Pass
|
5-10 | 8-15 | 127 | 159 | 35 |
South Eugene
|
0-15 | 1-21 | 78 | 295 | 44 |
Independent / No League Assigned
North Salem
| 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hood River Valley
|
9-1 | 16-4 | 123 | 57 | 1 |
Wilsonville
|
9-1 | 14-7 | 158 | 84 | 11 |
Hillsboro
|
9-3 | 11-7 | 103 | 74 | 23 |
La Salle Prep
|
8-2 | 11-10 | 108 | 97 | 13 |
Canby
|
7-3 | 11-9 | 183 | 75 | 18 |
Centennial
|
3-9 | 7-15 | 106 | 174 | 30 |
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts / Riverside, WLWV
|
2-8 | 7-12 | 83 | 127 | 24 |
Putnam
|
1-9 | 5-15 | 94 | 139 | 26 |
Parkrose
|
0-12 | 0-21 | 34 | 275 | 33 |
| 5A-2 Midwestern League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Eugene
|
10-3 | 16-5 | 192 | 98 | 2 |
Eagle Point
|
8-4 | 9-10 | 98 | 83 | 12 |
Crater
|
8-5 | 16-6 | 153 | 97 | 3 |
Thurston
|
8-7 | 13-10 | 193 | 117 | 10 |
Ashland
|
7-5 | 10-9 | 116 | 89 | 15 |
Churchill
|
6-9 | 9-13 | 120 | 145 | 21 |
Springfield
|
0-14 | 0-20 | 15 | 306 | 32 |
| 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corvallis
|
12-1 | 17-4 | 209 | 74 | 6 |
Central
|
11-2 | 16-6 | 173 | 74 | 7 |
West Albany
|
11-2 | 16-6 | 143 | 69 | 8 |
Dallas
|
9-4 | 12-8 | 155 | 133 | 20 |
Silverton
|
7-6 | 13-9 | 201 | 122 | 17 |
Crescent Valley / Kings Valley Char.
|
6-7 | 12-10 | 164 | 98 | 14 |
Lebanon
|
6-7 | 8-14 | 170 | 142 | 22 |
Woodburn
|
2-11 | 7-14 | 91 | 203 | 25 |
South Albany
|
1-12 | 2-19 | 82 | 263 | 27 |
McKay
|
0-13 | 1-17 | 18 | 274 | 31 |
| 5A-4 Intermountain Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bend
|
12-3 | 18-6 | 201 | 122 | 5 |
Summit
|
9-3 | 14-7 | 149 | 93 | 4 |
Ridgeview
|
9-3 | 12-8 | 125 | 73 | 9 |
Caldera
|
8-7 | 11-11 | 146 | 135 | 19 |
Mountain View
|
7-5 | 10-10 | 123 | 135 | 16 |
Redmond
|
0-12 | 4-17 | 112 | 223 | 28 |
Crook County
|
0-12 | 3-16 | 81 | 168 | 29 |
| 4A-1 Cowapa League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scappoose
|
8-1 | 16-6 | 164 | 70 | 2 |
Astoria
|
4-4 | 10-11 | 94 | 115 | 17 |
Tillamook
|
4-5 | 11-10 | 94 | 87 | 12 |
St. Helens
|
2-5 | 6-14 | 75 | 97 | 19 |
Seaside
|
2-5 | 6-15 | 64 | 118 | 28 |
| 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Molalla
|
5-2 | 14-7 | 136 | 72 | 7 |
Estacada
|
5-2 | 12-9 | 93 | 81 | 15 |
Gladstone
|
5-3 | 14-8 | 191 | 109 | 8 |
The Dalles / Dufur
|
2-5 | 12-10 | 133 | 130 | 18 |
Madras
|
1-6 | 7-11 | 85 | 132 | 24 |
| 4A-3 Oregon West Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stayton
|
7-2 | 17-3 | 178 | 66 | 6 |
Cascade
|
6-3 | 7-13 | 120 | 127 | 27 |
Philomath
|
5-4 | 9-11 | 142 | 154 | 13 |
Sweet Home
|
4-5 | 9-10 | 90 | 130 | 21 |
Newport
|
4-5 | 8-11 | 116 | 123 | 20 |
North Marion / Gervais
|
1-8 | 3-16 | 56 | 193 | 26 |
| 4A-4 Sky Em League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marist Catholic
|
8-1 | 16-4 | 190 | 99 | 3 |
Junction City
|
4-2 | 14-6 | 175 | 67 | 4 |
North Bend
|
3-3 | 9-10 | 112 | 96 | 11 |
Marshfield
|
2-4 | 7-10 | 102 | 86 | 25 |
Cottage Grove
|
1-8 | 4-19 | 106 | 255 | 29 |
| 4A-5 Skyline Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henley
|
6-0 | 18-2 | 188 | 46 | 1 |
Hidden Valley
|
6-0 | 18-2 | 178 | 59 | 5 |
Phoenix
|
4-5 | 13-8 | 158 | 104 | 10 |
Mazama
|
2-4 | 8-11 | 95 | 111 | 16 |
Klamath Union
|
0-9 | 7-14 | 115 | 176 | 22 |
| 4A-6 Greater Oregon League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
La Grande
|
8-0 | 12-7 | 164 | 132 | 9 |
Pendleton / Nixyaawii
|
6-2 | 15-8 | 242 | 107 | 14 |
Baker / Powder Valley
|
2-6 | 4-16 | 100 | 158 | 23 |
Ontario
|
0-8 | 3-19 | 82 | 341 | 30 |
| 3A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banks
|
10-1 | 13-10 | 152 | 103 | 21 |
Warrenton
|
10-2 | 15-7 | 154 | 75 | 7 |
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
|
8-3 | 14-8 | 156 | 133 | 11 |
Neah-Kah-Nie
|
5-7 | 8-11 | 150 | 148 | 32 |
Corbett
|
5-7 | 8-12 | 125 | 162 | 25 |
Rainier
|
4-7 | 9-10 | 132 | 174 | 27 |
Valley Catholic
|
3-9 | 6-15 | 114 | 172 | 33 |
Westside Christian
|
1-10 | 4-12 | 82 | 149 | 37 |
Catlin Gabel
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 3A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burns / Crane
|
11-1 | 18-5 | 212 | 85 | 5 |
Vale
|
11-1 | 17-4 | 217 | 98 | 3 |
Joseph / Enterprise / Wallowa (1A)
|
9-3 | 14-5 | 159 | 70 | 12 |
McLoughlin / Griswold
|
7-5 | 12-10 | 186 | 115 | 13 |
Umatilla
|
4-8 | 10-12 | 159 | 198 | 26 |
Riverside
|
3-9 | 8-12 | 154 | 200 | 29 |
Stanfield / Echo (2A)
|
3-9 | 5-11 | 78 | 150 | 30 |
Nyssa / Adrian
|
0-12 | 1-19 | 65 | 288 | 39 |
| 3A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taft
|
11-0 | 22-0 | 194 | 42 | 1 |
Scio
|
7-4 | 9-13 | 137 | 140 | 28 |
Blanchet Catholic
|
6-4 | 13-6 | 158 | 105 | 8 |
Dayton
|
6-5 | 13-8 | 193 | 103 | 24 |
Santiam Christian
|
6-5 | 9-12 | 139 | 103 | 22 |
Yamhill-Carlton
|
5-6 | 10-11 | 182 | 150 | 18 |
Amity
|
1-7 | 2-13 | 49 | 205 | 38 |
Willamina / Sheridan
|
0-11 | 0-19 | 38 | 400 | 42 |
Jefferson
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Salem Acad.
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Creswell
|
12-0 | 19-4 | 187 | 67 | 4 |
Sisters
|
9-2 | 14-6 | 147 | 81 | 6 |
Elmira
|
6-5 | 13-8 | 186 | 107 | 20 |
La Pine
|
5-7 | 11-11 | 115 | 137 | 17 |
Pleasant Hill
|
3-9 | 6-13 | 90 | 100 | 23 |
Harrisburg
|
0-12 | 3-18 | 116 | 247 | 35 |
| 3A-5 Far West League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Umpqua / Days Creek
|
11-1 | 16-7 | 195 | 96 | 9 |
Douglas
|
9-3 | 14-4 | 138 | 92 | 16 |
Siuslaw / Mapleton
|
6-6 | 12-10 | 158 | 113 | 19 |
Sutherlin
|
6-6 | 11-11 | 133 | 136 | 15 |
Glide
|
4-8 | 7-14 | 170 | 172 | 31 |
Coquille
|
0-12 | 0-20 | 30 | 312 | 41 |
| 3A-7 Southern Oregon Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cascade Christian
|
8-1 | 16-3 | 123 | 67 | 2 |
Brookings-Harbor
|
7-2 | 13-8 | 196 | 112 | 10 |
Lakeview / Paisley
|
6-3 | 10-8 | 158 | 106 | 14 |
North Valley
|
3-9 | 4-16 | 132 | 217 | 34 |
St. Mary's, Medford
|
0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 42 | 40 |
Rogue River
|
0-9 | 3-17 | 82 | 237 | 36 |
| 2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clatskanie (2A)
|
11-1 | 15-5 | 176 | 74 | 8 |
Portland Christian (2A)
|
9-3 | 13-9 | 137 | 98 | 14 |
Nestucca (2A)
|
6-6 | 13-10 | 142 | 100 | 17 |
Knappa (2A)
|
6-6 | 8-12 | 96 | 157 | 21 |
Gaston (2A)
|
3-9 | 6-15 | 137 | 163 | 34 |
Vernonia (2A)
|
1-11 | 3-18 | 85 | 216 | 39 |
Jewell (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kennedy (2A)
|
9-0 | 19-2 | 253 | 45 | 1 |
Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian (1A)
|
7-5 | 15-8 | 146 | 110 | 10 |
St. Paul (1A)
|
4-5 | 10-7 | 119 | 101 | 11 |
Colton (2A)
|
2-7 | 4-10 | 115 | 110 | 42 |
Western Christian (2A)
|
2-7 | 4-13 | 74 | 204 | 36 |
| 2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crosshill Christian (2A)
|
17-1 | 20-1 | 319 | 39 | 3 |
Monroe / Alsea (2A)
|
16-2 | 19-4 | 241 | 47 | 7 |
Regis (2A)
|
15-3 | 16-6 | 196 | 109 | 5 |
Santiam (2A)
|
8-9 | 10-12 | 165 | 169 | 18 |
Culver (2A)
|
8-10 | 9-13 | 168 | 237 | 24 |
East Linn Christian (2A)
|
6-11 | 9-11 | 121 | 164 | 30 |
Central Linn (2A)
|
1-17 | 1-22 | 42 | 343 | 37 |
Mohawk (1A)
|
0-18 | 1-21 | 64 | 322 | 41 |
| 2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Myrtle Point (2A)
|
8-0 | 15-2 | 154 | 52 | 4 |
Toledo (2A)
|
7-1 | 13-6 | 160 | 88 | 12 |
Reedsport (2A)
|
4-5 | 9-10 | 149 | 187 | 27 |
Bandon (2A)
|
4-5 | 7-12 | 131 | 139 | 26 |
Waldport (2A)
|
2-8 | 5-11 | 122 | 182 | 35 |
Eddyville Charter / Siletz Valley (1A)
|
1-7 | 2-9 | 44 | 128 | 43 |
Gold Beach (2A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Pacific (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Umpqua Valley Christian (1A)
|
12-0 | 17-5 | 174 | 56 | 2 |
Oakridge (2A)
|
8-3 | 13-9 | 160 | 127 | 22 |
Lowell (2A)
|
5-6 | 14-6 | 180 | 112 | 15 |
North Douglas / Elkton (1A)
|
5-7 | 10-11 | 159 | 152 | 23 |
Oakland (2A)
|
3-9 | 4-17 | 89 | 207 | 33 |
Camas Valley (1A)
|
2-10 | 5-12 | 60 | 125 | 32 |
| 2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lost River (2A)
|
11-1 | 16-5 | 214 | 94 | 6 |
Illinois Valley (2A)
|
9-3 | 17-4 | 223 | 78 | 13 |
Crosspoint Christian (1A)
|
7-5 | 12-9 | 227 | 140 | 20 |
Glendale (1A)
|
6-6 | 10-11 | 188 | 183 | 25 |
Riddle (1A)
|
3-9 | 4-17 | 140 | 274 | 40 |
Bonanza (2A)
|
0-12 | 2-17 | 95 | 318 | 45 |
| 2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grant Union / Prairie City / Monument / Dayville (2A)
|
13-0 | 16-3 | 211 | 55 | 9 |
Heppner / Ione (2A)
|
11-2 | 12-6 | 211 | 88 | 16 |
Irrigon (2A)
|
10-3 | 14-5 | 181 | 103 | 19 |
Sherman (1A)
|
8-5 | 9-12 | 165 | 202 | 31 |
Union / Cove (1A)
|
7-6 | 10-10 | 132 | 142 | 28 |
Pilot Rock (1A)
|
6-9 | 8-13 | 137 | 183 | 29 |
Weston-McEwen (2A)
|
3-10 | 3-12 | 83 | 198 | 38 |
Elgin / Imbler (1A)
|
2-11 | 2-11 | 72 | 169 | 44 |
Pine Eagle (1A)
|
0-14 | 0-16 | 53 | 208 | 46 |
Condon (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Wheeler (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Wishram (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Independent / No League Assigned
Crow / Northwest Christian Acad.
Perrydale
Yoncalla
Chiloquin
