Burns / Crane Baseball Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Cam Hueckman
- Asst. Coaches
- Drew Heinz, Logan Garner
- JV Asst. Coach
- Casey Held
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2025-26)
- League
- 3A-SD2 Special District 2
- Officials
- Northeast Oregon Baseball
- Varsity Contests
-
26 / 26
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 18-5
- League Record
- 11-1
- OSAA Rank
- #5
- RPI Record
- 18-5
- RPI Rating
- 610.518
- RPI Rank
- #5
- Colley Record
- 18-4
- Colley Rating
- 821.423
- Colley Rank
- #5
- Last Calculated
- 12:33 am, May. 11, 2026
» Go Hilanders!
| Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W 8-4 |
|
Non-League | T | 3/17/26 | 4pm | @ Grant Union / Prairie City / Monument / Dayville (Grant Union High School) | |||
| L 5-6 |
|
Non-League | F | 3/20/26 | 4pm | vs. Weiser (ID) (ID) (ID) (ID) {6-8} | |||
| W 9-3 |
|
Non-League Tournament |
R | 3/26/26 | 4pm | vs. Crosspoint Christian (Battle at the Beach - Taft HS) | |||
| W 4-3 |
|
Non-League Tournament |
F | 3/27/26 | 8:30am | @ Yamhill-Carlton (Battle at the Beach - Taft High school) | |||
| L 0-2 |
|
Non-League Tournament |
S | 3/28/26 | 4pm | @ Taft (Battle at the Beach - Taft High school) | |||
| L 0-11 |
|
Non-League | T | 3/31/26 | 4pm | vs. Sisters | |||
| W 16-0 |
|
League | F | 4/3/26 | 1pm (MT) | @ Vale (Vale High School) | 9am (MT) | ||
| L 4-9 |
|
League | F | 4/3/26 | 3pm (MT) | @ Vale (Vale High School) | 9am (MT) | ||
| W 6-2 |
|
Non-League | T | 4/7/26 | 4pm | vs. La Grande | |||
| W 6-5 |
|
League | F | 4/10/26 | 1pm | @ Umatilla (Umatilla High School) | 6am | ||
| W 11-0 |
|
League | F | 4/10/26 | 3pm | @ Umatilla (Umatilla High School) | 6am | ||
| W 4-1 |
|
Non-League | T | 4/14/26 | 4pm | @ Madras | 10am | ||
| W 9-8 |
|
League | F | 4/17/26 | 1pm | vs. Riverside | |||
| W 14-1 |
|
League | F | 4/17/26 | 3pm | vs. Riverside | |||
| W 19-14 |
|
Non-League | T | 4/21/26 | 4pm | vs. Ontario | |||
| W 24-3 |
|
League | S | 4/25/26 | 1pm (MT) | @ Nyssa / Adrian (Nyssa High School) | 9am (MT) | ||
| W 15-0 |
|
League | S | 4/25/26 | 3pm (MT) | @ Nyssa / Adrian (Nyssa High School) | 9am (MT) | ||
| W 13-1 |
|
Non-League | T | 4/28/26 | 5:30pm | @ Baker / Powder Valley | 9:30am | ||
| W 10-0 |
|
League | F | 5/1/26 | 1pm | vs. Stanfield / Echo | |||
| W 13-1 |
|
League | F | 5/1/26 | 3pm | vs. Stanfield / Echo | |||
| L 5-6 |
|
Non-League | T | 5/5/26 | 4pm | vs. Pendleton / Nixyaawii | |||
| W 6-0 |
|
League | F | 5/8/26 | 1pm | @ McLoughlin / Griswold (McLoughlin High School) | 6am | ||
| W 11-5 |
|
League | F | 5/8/26 | 3pm | @ McLoughlin / Griswold (McLoughlin High School) | 6am | ||
|
Scheduled
|
|
Non-League | T | 5/12/26 | 4pm | vs. Baker / Powder Valley | |||
|
Scheduled
|
|
League | F | 5/15/26 | 1pm | vs. Joseph / Enterprise / Wallowa | |||
|
Scheduled
|
|
League | F | 5/15/26 | 3pm | vs. Joseph / Enterprise / Wallowa | |||
|
Scheduled
|
|
Non-League Endowment |
T | 5/19/26 | 4pm | vs. Grant Union / Prairie City / Monument / Dayville | |||
OSAA 3A Rank
#5
Overall Record
18-5
League Record
11-1
Last Calculated
12:33 am, May. 11, 2026
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
18-5
RPI Rating
610.518
WWP
0.783
OWP
0.517
Rankable Completed Contests
| Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/17 Grant Union / Prairie City / Monument / Dayville (2A/1A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.889 | 16-2 | Yes |
| 3/20 Weiser (ID) (ID) (ID) (ID) | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.429 | 6-8 | No |
| 3/26 Crosspoint Christian (2A/1A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.600 | 12-8 | Yes |
| 3/27 Yamhill-Carlton | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.500 | 10-10 | Yes |
| 3/28 Taft | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.000 | 21-0 | Yes |
| 3/31 Sisters | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.684 | 13-6 | Yes |
| 4/3 Vale | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.842 | 16-3 | Yes |
| 4/3 Vale | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.842 | 16-3 | Yes |
| 4/7 La Grande (4A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.667 | 12-6 | Yes |
| 4/10 Umatilla | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.500 | 10-10 | Yes |
| 4/10 Umatilla | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.500 | 10-10 | Yes |
| 4/14 Madras (4A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.412 | 7-10 | Yes |
| 4/17 Riverside | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.444 | 8-10 | Yes |
| 4/17 Riverside | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.444 | 8-10 | Yes |
| 4/21 Ontario (4A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.143 | 3-18 | Yes |
| 4/25 Nyssa / Adrian | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.056 | 1-17 | Yes |
| 4/25 Nyssa / Adrian | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.056 | 1-17 | Yes |
| 4/28 Baker / Powder Valley (4A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.211 | 4-15 | Yes |
| 5/1 Stanfield / Echo | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.357 | 5-9 | Yes |
| 5/1 Stanfield / Echo | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.357 | 5-9 | Yes |
| 5/5 Pendleton / Nixyaawii (4A) | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.636 | 14-8 | Yes |
| 5/8 McLoughlin / Griswold | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.667 | 12-6 | Yes |
| 5/8 McLoughlin / Griswold | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.667 | 12-6 | Yes |
| 23 contests | 18-5 (WP) |
18.8 ÷ 24.0 = 0.783 (WWP) |
11.902 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.517 (OWP) |
|||
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
| # | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0/0 | Ethan Stampke | U | 9 | ||
| 1/1 | Cannon Kemper | U | 11 | ||
| 2/2 | Amir Kness | U | 9 | ||
| 3/3 | Trask Lardy | U | 12 | ||
| 4/4 | Sawyer McMullen | U | 9 | ||
| 5/5 | Dallen Johnson | U | 10 | ||
| 6/6 | Dylan Johnson | U | 12 | ||
| 7/7 | Tildyn Miller | U | 10 | ||
| 8/8 | Jack Wright | U | 12 | ||
| 10/10 | Jasper Skunkcap | U | 11 | ||
| 11/11 | Corban Held | U | 9 | ||
| 12/12 | Cooper Morris | U | 9 | ||
| 16/16 | Landon Kilpatrick | U | 9 | ||
| 21/21 | Max Williams | U | 9 | ||
| 24/24 | Tyson Breshears | U | 11 | ||
| 31/31 | Jhett Smith | U | 9 | ||
| 44/44 | Wyatt Sewell | U | 12 |
| Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Done |
|
Non-League | T | 3/17/26 | 2pm | @ Grant Union / Prairie City / Monument / Dayville [JV] | |||
| Done |
|
Non-League | F | 3/20/26 | 2pm | vs. Weiser (ID) | |||
| Done |
|
Non-League | T | 3/31/26 | 2pm | vs. Sisters [JV] | |||
| Done |
|
Non-League | T | 4/7/26 | 2pm | vs. La Grande [JV] | |||
|
Canceled
|
|
Non-League | T | 4/14/26 | 2pm | @ Madras [JV] | 10am | ||
| Done |
|
Non-League | T | 4/28/26 | 3pm | @ Baker / Powder Valley [JV] | 9:30am | ||
|
Canceled
|
|
League | R | 4/30/26 | 4pm (MT) | @ Vale [JV] | 1pm (MT) | ||
|
Canceled
|
|
Non-League | T | 5/5/26 | 2pm | vs. Pendleton / Nixyaawii [JV] | |||
|
Canceled
|
|
League | R | 5/7/26 | 4pm | vs. Vale [JV] | |||
|
Scheduled
|
|
Non-League | T | 5/12/26 | 2pm | vs. Baker / Powder Valley [JV] | |||
|
Scheduled
|
|
Non-League | T | 5/19/26 | 3:30pm | vs. Grant Union / Prairie City / Monument / Dayville [JV] | |||
| # | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No player information to display, yet. | ||||||
No Team Photo Found
Sample Pitch Count Charts
Information
All Levels (V, & JV)
Burns / Crane Pitch Counts
Information
Schools are required to track pitch counts for all pitchers at all levels (V, & JV).
» More Information and Exceptions
| 1-25 pitches | 0 rest days |
| 26-45 pitches | 1 rest day |
| 46-60 pitches | 2 rest days |
| 61-85 pitches | 3 rest days |
| 86+ pitches | 4 rest days |
» More Information and Exceptions
